Skip to content
Match 3 · League
Karnali Yaks132/9 (20)
Janakpur Bolts113 (19.3)

Karnali Yaks won by 19 runs

Match 2 · League
Biratnagar Kings149 (19.3)
Chitwan Rhinos157/3 (20)

Chitwan Rhinos won by 8 runs

Match 4 · League
Pokhara Avengers
Sudurpaschim Royals

Wed 28 Oct · 5:00 pm

Match 5 · League
Janakpur Bolts
Kathmandu Gurkhas

Thu 29 Oct · 12:30 pm

NPL 2026

Eight teams.
One crown.

Nepal's biggest T20 league on Arthakhabar: live scores ball by ball, fixtures, the points table, squads and stats.

Harmeet SinghSompal KamiKaran KCRohit Paudel
8
Teams
32
Matches
148
Players
34
Overseas stars
26 Oct
First ball
21 Nov
Final

Upcoming matches

Full schedule →

Points table

Full table →
#TeamPWLTNRNRRPts
1Lumbini Lions11000+4.5992
2Karnali Yaks11000+0.9502
3Chitwan Rhinos11000+0.4002
4Pokhara Avengers000000.0000
5Kathmandu Gurkhas000000.0000
6Biratnagar Kings10100-0.4000
7Janakpur Bolts10100-0.9500
8Sudurpaschim Royals10100-4.5990

P PlayedW WonL LostT TiedNR No resultNRR Net run ratePts Points

Season leaders

All stats →
  1. Sat31 Oct

    Sudurpaschim Royals

    Biratnagar Kings

    5:00 pmMatch 8
  2. Sun1 Nov

    Janakpur Bolts

    Pokhara Avengers

    5:00 pmMatch 9
  3. Mon2 Nov

    Kathmandu Gurkhas

    Karnali Yaks

    12:30 pmMatch 10
  4. Mon2 Nov

    Sudurpaschim Royals

    Chitwan Rhinos

    5:00 pmMatch 11
  5. Tue3 Nov

    Biratnagar Kings

    Janakpur Bolts

    12:30 pmMatch 12
  6. Tue3 Nov

    Lumbini Lions

    Pokhara Avengers

    5:00 pmMatch 13
  7. Thu5 Nov

    Lumbini Lions

    Janakpur Bolts

    12:30 pmMatch 14
  8. Thu5 Nov

    Kathmandu Gurkhas

    Biratnagar Kings

    5:00 pmMatch 15

Latest results

View all →

Marquee stars

All players →

The teams

All teams →

Overseas stars · 32

All players →

Road to the final

Playoffs →

The top four league teams qualify. Qualifier 1 winner goes straight to the final; the loser gets a second chance in Qualifier 2 against the Eliminator winner.

Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground

Venue

Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground

Kirtipur, Kathmandu

32
Matches this season